Guidelines

Disclaimer Kindly Note: This service is only for non-Emirates passengers and the sole decision to grant a visa lies with the Government of Dubai. With a tourist visa, passengers must enter/exit UAE from Dubai/Sharjah only and with a 96 hours visa entry/exit is from Dubai only, however passengers travel all over the UAE.

Mandatory Requirements

** A Passenger desiring to visit Dubai / Sharjah irrespective choice of Airlines (subject to Entry and Exit Point being Dubai / Sharjah International Airports Only) can avail of the visa processing services from C&K MARHABA DUBAI VISA .

    1. Original Passport (Valid for at minimum period 6 months at the time of travel) + Photocopy.
    2. A single application set for each applicant (including infants).
    3. Confirmed onward ticket or confirmed itinerary along with the visa issued for the destination beyond Dubai.
    4. Application form duly filled and signed by applicant.
    5. It is recommended that you attach your business card to the Visa application form.
    6. Kindly specify in detail the Designation e.g. "General Manager - Sales, Vice President and Lecturer etc" in Section 5 of the application form.
    7. Kindly specify in detail the Occupation been served, whether "Business or Self Employed" in Section 6 (i) of the application form.
    8. Two Photos of size 4.3 x 5.5 cms colored and clear with 80% of the face clearly visible.
    9. Fees payable through Cash or Demand Draft.

Checklist Of The Sequence Of Documents With Application

    1. 1st & 2nd Page of the Application form
    2. Confirmed onward ticket or confirmed itinerary along with the visa issued for the destination beyond Dubai.
    3. Guarantee / Covering Letter from Company or travel Agent.
    4. Photocopies of the First and the last two pages of the Passport.
    5. Photocopies of the traveled and valid visa pages. (Incase the Pax has an old passport, then the photocopies of the first page along with any valid visa or travel history)
    6. Invitation Letter if any, from the host in UAE.
    7. NOC from parents / husband, Photo ID of parents/ husband. Copy of the host passport / residence visa.
    8. Financial Documents (in case of applicant qualifying under Financial Status Criteria)
      a. IT return acknowledgement
      b. Salary Slips / appointment letter with CTC breakup.
      c. Fixed deposit receipt/s.
      d. Govt. Bonds.
    9. Hotel accommodation Receipt / Voucher.
    10. Insurance Copy.
    11. 3rd & 4th page of the Application form.

Note : In case you are applying online you need to attach the scanned copy of the Photograph, 1st and last page of the passport. Each scanned copy should be in JPEG format and should be less than 35 KB. Your waiting time at the Application centre would be reduced. In case you do not have a scanner then the same would be done at the back office.

In Tourist Visa Entry & Exit can be from Sharjah or Dubai.

Visa Application Normal Processing Duration

30 Days Dubai/Sharjah Tourist Visa : 3 Working Days

96 Hours (04 Days) Dubai Visa : 3 Working Days


* Kindly Note : The above single entry visas are valid for a period of 58 days from the date of issue and non-extendable under any circumstance whatsoever


Immigration In Dubai Is Closed On Friday & Saturday & kindly refer to the holiday list from the website.
C&K Marhaba Dubai Visa Offices - Closed On Sunday & kindly refer to the holiday list from the website.


© Copyright. cnkmdv. All rights reserved