Eligibility Criteria - For DUBAI Visa

Disclaimer Kindly Note: This service is only for non-Emirates passengers and the sole decision to grant a visa lies with the Government of Dubai. With a tourist visa, passengers must enter/exit UAE from Dubai/Sharjah only and with a 96 hours visa entry/exit is from Dubai only, however passengers travel all over the UAE.

(Principal applicant needs to qualify on the basis of any one of the Criteria's listed below)

  • Criteria I : TRAVEL HISTORY
    • Principal Applicants who have traveled at least once in the last 5 years to or has a valid visa for countries like USA, UK, Canada, Schengen countries, Australia, New Zealand, Russia, and Japan.
    • Supporting Documents Required
      Pages exhibiting the evidence of the travel and Visa in current or previous Passport.

  • Criteria II : FINANCIAL RECORDS
    • In case Principal Applicants does not qualify as per Criteria I (Travel History), is required to submit either Form 16 or last 2 Years Income Tax return with a minimum gross income from business, profession or employment which should exceed INR 2 Lakhs Per Annum
    • Supporting Documents Required
      Original + Photocopy of Income Tax Returns or Form 16
      Photocopy of the Pan Card

      OR

    • At the time of application, ** Investments amounting to INR 5 Lakhs or above, in form of Fixed deposits in Banks, Post Office, Public Provident Fund, Govt. Bonds. ** Investments should be a year prior from the date of application with a validity of more than 6 months. ** Investments in Co-operative Banks or Societies will not be taken into consideration.
    • Supporting Documents Required
      - Original + Photocopy of Income Tax Returns.
      - Photo copy of Pan Card.
      - Original + Photocopy of Fixed Deposit Receipt.

  • Criteria III : INVITATION FROM IMMEDIATE FAMILY MEMBER RESIDING IN DUBAI/SHARJAH ON FAMILY STATUS
    • Spouse and children below 21 years of age AND / OR parents above 60 years of age can be invited.
    • Supporting Documents Required From Host
      - Invitation Letter of Host
      - Passport copy
      - Valid Residence visa copy of the host

  • Criteria IV : REPEAT PASSENGERS
    • In case of a Passenger who has availed of a visa processing from CNKMDV at least 2 times in the last 1 year based on individual qualifying criteria's.
    • Supporting Documents Required
      Pages exhibiting the entry and exit stamp in Dubai / Sharjah.

  • Criteria V : Additional documents required in below SPECIFIC CIRCUMSTANCES :
    • Student Traveling Alone:
      - NOC letter from parents. Photo identity of Parents / Guardian. (Pan Card/Passport/Driving License) Student ID Card.
      - Hotel / Host Relative details of address in UAE.
      - Hall ticket copy specifying the date and venue in case the applicant is appearing for an exam.
    • Newly Married Couple: ***In case of the spouse name not endorsed on the passport.
      - Marriage Certificate / Notarized Affidavit on a Rs.100/- stamp paper.
      - Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage required to submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple.
    • Unaccompanied Lady (Traveling Alone) : Qualifying on Husband / Fathers Eligibility Criteria's
      - NOC From Husband / Father (As Applicable) Duly Signed
      - Husband / Fathers Passport + Copies
      - Any Qualifying Documents as mentioned above

The above documents for qualifying criteria's have been suggested in good faith. The decision to grant or refuse a visa is the sole prerogative of the Government of Dubai / DNRD. C&K Marhaba Dubai Visa does not in any way influence the same.


© Copyright. cnkmdv. All rights reserved