Visa Processing Service - Tourist

Tourist Visa

Disclaimer Kindly Note: This service is only for non-Emirates passengers and the sole decision to grant a visa lies with the Government of Dubai. With a tourist visa, passengers must enter/exit UAE from Dubai/Sharjah/Abu Dhabi only and with a 96 hours visa entry/exit is from Dubai only, however passengers travel all over the UAE.

30 Days Single Entry Tourist Visa

  • Valid for travel within 58 days from the date of issue
  • Stay in Dubai for 30 days from the date of entry
  • This service is available for passengers who are travelling through Sharjah or Dubai International Airport

30 Days Multiple Entry Tourist Visa

  • Visa Validity and Duration of Stay
    • Valid for first travel within 58 days from the date of issue
    • Applicant can travel multiple times within 30 days post the first entry in U.A.E
    • This visa can be applied by passengers who are travelling through Abu Dhabi, Sharjah and Dubai International Airport

90 Days Single Entry Tourist Visa

  • Visa Validity and Duration of Stay
    • Valid for travel within 58 days from the date of issue
    • Applicants can stay in U.A.E for 90 days from the date of entry
    • This visa can be applied by passengers who are travelling through Abu Dhabi, Sharjah and Dubai International Airport
  • Requirements to process application:
    • Colour Photocopies of the First, Last and Observation page of Passport
    • Confirmed return or onward ticket or confirmed itinerary for the destination beyond U.A.E not exceeding 90 days from the date of entry
    • Designation of the individual
    • Recent colour photo with a clear background
    • Passport should be valid for a minimum period of 6 months at the time of travel

90 Days Multiple Entry Tourist Visa

  • Visa Validity and Duration of Stay
    • Valid for first travel within 58 days from the date of issue
    • Applicants can travel multiple times within 90 days post the first entry in U.A.E
    • This visa can be applied by passengers who are travelling through Abu Dhabi, Sharjah and Dubai International Airport
  • Requirements to process application:
    • Colour Photocopies of the First, Last and Observation page of Passport
    • Confirmed return or onward ticket or confirmed itinerary for the destination beyond U.A.E not exceeding 90 days from the date of entry
    • Designation of the individual
    • Recent colour photo with a clear background
    • Passport should be valid for a minimum period of 6 months at the time of travel


© Copyright. cnkmdv. All rights reserved